Satellite and Fiber Optic Splitters

Make sure you have a satellite-grade splitter. Many of the common splitters designed for cable TV and other formats will not work in splitting a satellite TV signal. At Satpro.tv we make sure to have the best selection of Satellite Splitters for you needs. Remember Off Air and Cable TV run in the 5-900 MHz frequency range. Satellite runs in the 800-2250 MHz range. You can get your Satellite Splitter Non Power Passing or Power Passing. Power Passing splitters allow power to pass over you RG6 line. This is necessary to power an LNB or an off air antenna that requires power or is also use to amplify long cable runs. 

Page 1 of 4 Page 1234movenext
Multicom 1550nm Optical Transmitter – 6 & 10dB – Direct Modulated
Item Number: MUL-1550TX-V-1
Your Price: $5,362.00
View Multicom 1550nm Optical Transmitter – 6 & 10dB – Direct Modulated
Foxcom 6-Channel Transmitter AL6T-66 CWDM
Item Number: AL6T-66-CWDM
Your Price: $4,325.00
View Foxcom  6-Channel Transmitter   AL6T-66 CWDM
Multicom 1550nm EDFA, 24dBm
Item Number: MUL-EDFA-V-1-24
Your Price: $4,208.00
View Multicom 1550nm EDFA, 24dBm
Multicom Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
Item Number: MUL-FSPLICE-200
Your Price: $3,500.00
View Multicom Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
Multicom Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer - S
Item Number: MUL-FSPLICE-200S
Your Price: $3,000.00
View Multicom Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer - S
Multicom 1550nm EDFA, 18dBm
Item Number: MUL-EDFA-V-1-18
Your Price: $2,096.00
View Multicom 1550nm EDFA, 18dBm
Multicom 1310nm Optical Transmitter
Item Number: MUL-1310TX-V-1
Your Price: $1,616.00
View Multicom 1310nm Optical Transmitter
Foxcom 1-Channel Transmitter AL6T-1 CWDM
Item Number: AL6T-1-CWDM
Your Price: $1,100.00
View Foxcom  1-Channel Transmitter  AL6T-1 CWDM
Multicom Four-Port Outdoor Optical Node
Item Number: MUL-OFN-V-M-FP-4-M
Your Price: $749.00
View Multicom Four-Port Outdoor Optical Node
Multicom 32 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Item Number: FOSPLF-RM-PLC-1/32-E-SM-SC/APC
Your Price: $671.97
View Multicom 32 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Foxcom 1-Channel Receiver AL6R-1-CWDM
Item Number: AL6R-1-CWDM
Your Price: $499.00
View Foxcom  1-Channel Receiver  AL6R-1-CWDM
Foxcom 6-Channel Receiver AL6R 66 CWDM
Item Number: AL6R-66-CWDM
Your Price: $499.00
View Foxcom  6-Channel Receiver  AL6R 66 CWDM
Multicom 16 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Item Number: FOSPLF-RM-PLC-1/16-E-SM-SC/APC
Your Price: $449.32
View Multicom 16 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Multicom High Power Optical Micro-Node
Item Number: MUL-MN-V-TR-HP
Your Price: $438.00
View Multicom High Power Optical Micro-Node
Multicom 8 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Item Number: FOSPLF-RM-PLC-1/8-E-SM-SC/APC
Your Price: $384.09
View Multicom 8 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Multicom 4 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Item Number: FOSPLF-RM-PLC-1/4-E-SM-SC/APC
Your Price: $357.01
View Multicom 4 way Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount
Page 1 of 4 Page 1234movenext